Baoding Hoisting And Transportation Equipment Factory
Main products:chain block
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Li CANDY
  • Company Name : Baoding Hoisting And Transportation Equipment Factory
  • Tel : 86-312-5909177
  • Fax : 86-312-5909277
  • Address : Hebei,Baoding,Donglv Industrial Zone,Qingyuan County
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 071000

HS-VT chain block

HS-VT chain block
Product Detailed
HS-VT chain block 1.capacity: 0.5t-5T 2.lifting height: 2.5m or 3m 3.certification: CE & GS

The eight features of the VITAL chain block:1 Gear: they are innovated symmetrical arrayed highspeed synchronous gears, and are made from international standard gear steel. Comapared with common gears, they are more wearable and steadier, and more labor-saving.2 Chain: adopts high strong chain and high precision welding technology,meet ISO3077-1984 international standard for gusty over load work conditions, takes your hands a better feeling, multi-angle operation3 Hook: made of high-class alloy steel, it has high strength and high security, by using newy desing, weight will never escape.4 Limit switch: using limit swith component in designation to protect chain and ensure security5 Components: main components are all made of high-class alloy steel, with high precision and security 6 Framework: slinght design and more beautiful, with less weight and smaller work area7 Plastic plating: by adopting advanced plastic plating technology inside and outside, it lookslike a new one after years of operaion8 Encloser: made of high-classed steel,more firmly and dexterous.

VITAL Chain Block Main Specification
ModelHS-VT0.5HS-VT1HS-VT1.5HS-VT2HS-VT3HS-VT5HS-VT10
Capacity  T0.511.523510
Standard lift M3333333
Running Test Load T0.751.52.2534.57.515
Headroom (Drawn close up)Hmin MM285315340380475600700
Effort Required to Lift Max.Load  N25333434353941
No.of Falls of Load Chain1111224
Load Chain Diameter MM6.17.17.187.199
Net weight  KG8.41113.521224077
Gross weight KG9.41214.5222341.585
Packing measurement CM30×17×3230×17×3230×17×3228×19×2330×17×3240×20×3462x50x26

HS-VT chain block



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECOL Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.